Home Formula 3BRDC British F3 Junior single-seater Esports series: the stats and standings

Junior single-seater Esports series: the stats and standings

by Elliot Wood
Formula 2 Virtual Racing
Pos Name Team Wins Poles FL Points
1 Arthur Leclerc Prema 3 2 3 100
2 Louis Deletraz Charouz Racing System 2 1x4th 1 92
3 Lirim Zendeli Trident 2x2nd 1 1 55
4 Guanyu Zhou Virtuosi Racing 1 1x2nd 1 53
5 Jack Aitken Campos Racing 1x2nd 1x2nd 0 52
6 Oliver Rowland DAMS 1x2nd 1x3rd 0 45
7 Norman Nato Carlin 1 1x3rd 0 43
8 Oscar Piastri Prema 1 1 0 29
9 Theo Pourchaire ART Grand Prix 1x3rd 1x5th 0 26
10 Enzo Fittipaldi HWA Racelab 1x4th 1x4th 0 25
11 Callum Ilott Virtuosi Racing 1x4th 1x6th 0 22
12 Juan Manuel Correa Charouz Racing System 1x3rd 1x10th 0 20
13 Roberto Merhi Campos Racing 1x2nd 1x8th 1 18
14 Felipe Drugovich MP Motorsport 1x5th 1x8th 0 17
15 Liam Lawson Campos Racing 1x3rd 1x2nd 0 16
16 Victor Martins ART Grand Prix 1x4th 1x17th 0 16
17 Calan Williams Carlin 1x4th 1x6th 0 14
18 Enaam Ahmed Carlin 1x4th 1x10th 1 8
19 Frederik Vesti Prema 1x5th 1x9th 0 6
20 Luca Ghiotto Virtuosi Racing 1x7th 2x17th 0 2

Road to Indy season one [Pro Mazda]
Pos Name Team Wins Poles FL Points
1 Phillippe Denes RP Motosport 3 3 2 145
2 Eduardo Barrichello Pabst Racing 1 1x2nd 1 122
3 Braden Eves Exclusive Autosport 1 1 1 117
4 Andre Castro Legacy Autosport 1x4th 1x3rd 0 64
5 Peter Dempsey Turn 3 Motorsport 1x3rd 1 0 59
6 Danial Frost Andretti Autosport 1x2nd 1x6th 0 53
7 Prescott Campbell Exclusive Autosport 1x5th 1x7th 0 53
8 Colin Kaminsky Pabst Racing 1x5th 1x12th 0 48
9 Reece Gold Cape Motorsports 1x4th 1x9th 0 45
10 Christian Brooks Exclusive Autosport 1x5th 1x4th 0 44
11 Jacob Loomis BN Racing 1x6th 1x13th 0 37
12 Flinn Lazier Lazier Racing 1x8th 1x7th 0 37
13 Michael Myers Legacy Autosport 1x7th 1x18th 0 32
14 Yuven Sundaramoorthy Pabst Racing 1x9th 1x15th 0 32
15 Cameron Shields Legacy Autosport 1x4th 1x11th 0 31
16 David Martinez DEForce Racing 1x4th 1x8th 0 31
17 Lucas Kohl Turn 3 Motorsport 1x8th 1x11th 0 29
18 Michael d’Orlando Cape Motorsports 1x11th 1x17th 0 27
19 Josh Green Cape Motorsports 1x6th 1x17th 0 22
20 Max Kaeser Miller Vinatieri Motorsports 1x14th 2x10th 0 22

Road to Indy season two [Pro Mazda]
Pos Name Team Wins Poles FL Points
1 Phillippe Denes RP Motosport 5 3 4 238
2 Andre Castro Legacy Autosport 3 1 2 180
3 Braden Eves Exclusive Autosport 1 1x3rd 1 157
4 Max Kaeser Miller Vinatieri Motorsports 1 2x3rd 0 154
5 Danial Frost Andretti Autosport 1x3rd 1x6th 1 131
6 Jacob Loomis BN Racing 2x4th 1x11th 0 118
7 Hunter McElrea Pabst Racing 2x2nd 2x2nd 1 110
8 Michael Myers Legacy Autosport 1x3rd 1x8th 0 99
9 Kory Enders DEForce Racing 1x2nd 1x7th 0 92
10 Flinn Lazier Lazier Racing 1x2nd 1x5th 0 81
11 Keawn Tandon Jay Howard Driver Development 2x9th 2x8th 0 74
12 David Martinez DEForce Racing 1x2nd 1x5th 1 71
13 Nate Aranda Juncos Racing 1x8th 1x14th 0 68
14 Antoine Comeau Turn 3 Motorsport 1x6th 1x14th 0 64
15 Louis Meyer Legacy Autosport 1x2nd 1x6th 0 59
16 Colin Kaminsky Pabst Racing 1x4th 1x4th 0 55
17 Yuven Sundaramoorthy Pabst Racing 1x4th 1x2nd 0 55
18 Prescott Campbell Exclusive Autosport 1x5th 1x9th 0 55
19 Ryan Norman Andretti Autosport 1x4th 1x10th 0 53
20 Toby Sowery Belardi Auto Racing 1x5th 1x2nd 0 53

Formula Regional Americas [old F3]
Pos Name Team Wins Poles FL Points
1 Dakota Dickerson 2 2 0 97
2 Blake Upton Upton Racing 1x4th 1x6th 0 97
3 Benjamin Pedersen Global Racing Group 1 2x5th 0 82
4 Dario Cangialosi 1 1 1 78
5 Viktor Anderson Jay Howard Driver Development 1x6th 1x8th 0 53
6 Jacob Abel Abel Motorsports 1x3rd 1x4th 0 38
7 Quinlan Lall 1x3rd 1x2nd 0 36
8 Jonathan Scarallo Group-A Racing 2x7th 1x7th 0 27
9 Logan Cusson Jensen Global Advisors 1x8th 1x16th 0 25
10 Jordan Missig 1x9th 1x16th 0 24
11 Hunter Yeany 1x7th 1x16th 0 24
12 John Paul Southern Jr 1x4th 1x11th 0 22
13 Marco Kacic 1x9th 1x8th 0 20
14 Dominic Cicero 1x11th 1x22nd 0 18
15 Josh Bethune 1x8th 1x17th 0 13
16 Parker Locke 1x12th 1x13th 0 10
17 Joshua Car 1x11th 1x5th 0 8
18 Hayden Bowlsbey 1x12th 1x22nd 0 6
19 Dominic Livernois 1x12th 2x26th 0 6
20 Jose Blanco-Chock 1x16th 1x21st 0 1
21 Megan Gilkes 1x16th 1x19th 0 1
Formula Renault 3.5
Pos Name Team Wins Poles FL Points
1 Cem Bolukbasi M2 Competition 4 7 6 140
2 Victor Martins ART Grand Prix 3 3x2nd 0 127
3 Fabrizio Donoso Renault 1 1 2 101
4 Lorenzo Colombo Bhaitech 2x2nd 1x2nd 0 70
5 Gregoire Saucy ART Grand Prix 1x3rd 1x3rd 0 68
6 William Alatalo JD Motorsport 1x3rd 1x2nd 0 37
7 Isack Hadjar 1x3rd 1x3rd 0 37
8 Marc de Fulgencio 1x3rd 1x9th 0 35
9 Laszlo Toth Bhaitech 1x3rd 1x7th 0 23
10 Bent Viscaal MP Motorsport 1x4th 1x3rd 0 22
11 Ugo de Wilde Arden 1x4th 1x4th 0 20
12 Joey Alders JD Motorsport 2x7th 1x8th 0 19
13 Mahaveer Raghunathan 2x6th 1x9th 0 18
14 Oliver Goethe FA Racing by Manor 2x6th 2x12th 0 16
15 Richard Verschoor MP Motorsport 1x4th 1x9th 0 14
16 Beitske Visser M2 Competition 1x6th 1x7th 0 12
17 Tijmen van der Helm FA Racing by Manor 1x5th 1x8th 0 10
18 Oliver Solberg 1x7th 1x13th 0 8
19 Caio Collet R-ace GP 1x7th 1x12th 0 6
20 Xavier Lloveras Global Racing Service 1x8th 1x9th 0 5

BRDC British F3 [old F3]
Pos Name Team Wins Poles FL Points
1 Nico Varrone Chris Dittmann Racing 4 3 0 242
2 Piers Prior Lanan Racing 1 2x5th 0 191
3 Harrison Scott Douglas Motorsport 3x2nd 1x2nd 4 191
4 Ulysse De Pauw Douglas Motorsport 1 3x3rd 0 162
5 Enaam Ahmed Carlin 1 1x9th 0 139
6 Bart Horsten Lanan Racing 1x5th 1x3rd 2 137
7 Carter Williams JHR Developments 2x3rd 1x8th 0 131
8 Kieran Vernon Chris Dittmann Racing 1x3rd 1x7th 0 131
9 Oliver Clarke Hillspeed 1x4th 1 1 117
10 Joshua Mason Lanan Racing 1x7th 1x9th 0 112
11 Johnathan Hoggard Fortec Motorsports 1x2nd 2x4th 1 110
12 Thomas Maxwell 1x4th 2x11th 0 99
13 Nicolai Kjaergaard Carlin 1x5th 1x15th 0 88
14 Will Palmer 1x5th 1x6th 0 75
15 Chris Mealin 1x7th 1x19th 0 75
16 Vladimiros Tziortzis Hillspeed 1x9th 1x17th 0 68
17 Jake Dalton 1x4th 1x2nd 0 64
18 Ben Hingeley Fortec Motorsports 1x2nd 2x12th 0 63
19 Max Marzorati JHR Developments 1x9th 1x16th 0 43
20 Ali Al Khalifa Hillspeed 1x8th 1x14th 0 41

British F4 [old F3]
Pos Name Team Wins Poles FL Points
1 Chris Lulham Fortec Motorsports 5 5x2nd 3 203
2 Luke Browning Fortec Motorsports 5 7 6 189
3 Zak O’Sullivan Carlin 1 1x2nd 0 127
4 Johnathan Hoggard Fortec Motorsports 1 1x2nd 2 120
5 Marijn Kremers Carlin 1x2nd 1x5th 0 112
6 Nico Varrone 1 1x4th 0 111
7 Alexey Nesov 4x3rd 1x3rd 0 66
8 Zane Maloney Carlin 1x3rd 2x3rd 0 61
9 Seb Priaulx Arden 1x2nd 1x3rd 0 52
10 Rafael Martins Arden 1 2x3rd 0 51
11 Abbi Pulling JHR Developments 1x2nd 1x5th 0 49
12 Alex Connor Arden 1x5th 1x7th 2 40
13 Luke Whitehead 1x2nd 1x10th 0 33
14 James Hedley JHR Developments 1x5th 1x8th 0 28
15 Nathan De Villiers Arden 1x7th 1x12th 0 24
16 Christian Mansell Carlin 2x5th 1x7th 0 22
17 Kiern Jewiss 1x2nd 1x21st 0 18
18 Ollie Bearman 1x4th 1x12th 0 18
19 Roman Bilinski Arden 1x3rd 1x3rd 0 17
20 Josh Skelton n 1x5th 1x8th 0 14

W Series [FR2.0]
Pos Name Wins Poles FL Points
1 Beitske Visser 11 13 20 439
2 Marta Garcia 8 5 7 423
3 Irina Sidorkova 5 1x2nd 1 331
4 Nerea Marti 3x2nd 3x3rd 0 317
5 Tasmin Pepper 1 2x2nd 0 305
6 Caitlin Wood 3x2nd 2 0 303
7 Ayla Agren 1x2nd 1x3rd 0 224
8 Belen Garcia 1 1x6th 0 211
9 Sarah Moore 1 3x6th 0 205
10 Naomi Schiff 1x2nd 1x5th 1 161
11 Fabienne Wohlwend 1x2nd 1x7th 0 145
12 Alice Powell 2x2nd 1x3rd 1 137
13 Jessica Hawkins 2x5th 1x6th 0 135
14 Abbie Eaton 1x4th 1x7th 0 124
15 Emma Kimilainen 2 1x9th 0 121
16 Gosia Rdest 1x3rd 1x8th 0 101
17 Bruna Tomaselli 1x6th 1x12th 0 86
18 Sabre Cook 1x3rd 3x9th 0 62
19 Miki Koyama 1x7th 1x9th 0 53
20 Vicky Piria 1x10th 1x12th 0 39
21 Jamie Chadwick 1x5th 1x11th 0 18
NC Gabriela Jilkova 1 2x5th 0 0
NC Hannah Grisham 1x5th 1x7th 0 0
NC Charlie Martin 1x8th 1x9th 0 0